2011 Junior PGA Championship Section Qualifier - Utah


Soldier Hollow GC (12 & under on 06/17 at Nibley Park GC UT)
Midway, UT US
Jun 20 - 21, 2011

Boys  Age: 16-18  Yardage: 6972
Place
Name
City/State
Country
GradYr
Scores
Total
 1 Devon Purser Clearfield, UT United States 2011 64-69 133
 2 Alex Stulce Cedar Hills, UT United States   74-66 140
 T 3 Andrew Jeon Draper, UT United States 2012 69-72 141
  Nicholas Smart Draper, UT United States 2012 68-73 141
  Peyton Hastings North Salt Lake, UT United States 2013 68-73 141
 6 Brennan Coburn Layton, UT United States   72-71 143
 7 Arman Ben-Jacob Logan, UT United States 2011 72-72 144
 8 Nathan Wunderli Salt Lake City, UT United States 2012 72-73 145
 9 C.J. Lee Provo, UT United States 2013 78-69 147
 T 10 Davis Kinney Salt Lake City, UT United States 2011 80-68 148
  Mana Angilau South Jordan, UT United States 2012 71-77 148
 12 Jacob Wagstaff Heber, UT United States 2012 79-70 149
 T 13 Andrew Paulson Sandy, UT United States 2011 77-73 150
  Kai Ruiz Mapleton, UT United States   75-75 150
  Taylor Hansen Hyrum, UT United States   75-75 150
 T 16 Bubba Hall North Ogden, UT United States 2012 77-74 151
  Jaece Stokes West Haven, UT United States 2015 79-72 151
 T 18 Caleb Chodosh Salt Lake City, UT United States 2014 79-73 152
  Elliot Naulu Spanish Fork, UT United States   79-73 152
 T 20 Jordan Costello Pinedale, WY United States 2016 78-75 153
  Nathan Erickson Roy, UT United States   74-79 153
  Nic Bailey Logan, UT United States   80-73 153
  Rhett Rasmussen Draper, UT United States 2016 78-75 153
  Taylor Wright South Jordan, UT United States   76-77 153
 25 Ryder Velasquez Roy, UT United States   79-75 154
 26 Britton Green Orem, UT United States 2012 77-78 155
 27 Marshall Harris Salt Lake City, UT United States 2015 77-80 157
 28 Cameron Howe Murray, UT United States   81-77 158
 29 Evan Fleming Park City, UT United States 2012 79-80 159
 30 Austin Birch Salt Lake City, UT United States   81-79 160
 T 31 Austin Geddings Hill AFB, UT United States   81-81 162
  Josh Wilson West Haven, UT United States   83-79 162
 T 33 Adam Eisenbarth Park City, UT United States   82-82 164
  David Weekes Provo, UT United States   82-82 164
 35 Quinten Marsala South Jordan, UT United States   84-81 165
 36 Garrett McBride Grantsville, UT United States   85-82 167
 37 Ryan King Provo, UT United States   89-79 168
 38 Garrett Cox Farr West, UT United States   83-86 169
 T 39 Eric Peterson Roy, UT United States   87-83 170
  Niko Roumpos Murray, UT United States   81-89 170
 41 Jordan Christensen Cedar Hills, UT United States   86-85 171
 42 Matthew Kendell Pleasant View, UT United States   88-84 172
 43 Tyler Gilliam Saratoga Springs, UT United States   93-80 173
 44 Christopher Noble South Jordan, UT United States   88-87 175
 45 Zack Evans Lehi, UT United States   88-90 178
 46 Jacob Elm West Haven, UT United States   89-91 180
 T 47 Alexander Pascual Salt Lake City, UT United States   92-89 181
  Jake Cronquist Ogden, UT United States   87-94 181
  Jordan Christensen Cedar Hills, UT United States   98-83 181
 50 Jake Orton Mt. Pleasant, UT United States   87-95 182
 T 51 Austin Kendall Ogden, UT United States   87-98 185
  Justin Brimley Salt Lake City, UT United States   96-89 185
  Kendrik Gibson Mapleton, UT United States   95-90 185
  Michael Nelson Ogden, UT United States   89-96 185
 55 Jacob Corrigan Green River, UT United States   102-87 189
 56 Austin Hadley Mt. Pleasant, UT United States   91-100 191
 57 Trevor Hoffman Tooele, UT United States   99-95 194
 58 Taylor Jackson Woods Cross, UT United States   105-92 197
 59 Joseph Christensen South Jordan, UT United States   110-89 199
 60 Dustin Allred Spring City, UT United States   116-95 211

Girls  Age: 13-18  Yardage: 5532
Place
Name
City/State
Country
GradYr
Scores
Total
 1 Tara Green Harrisville, UT United States 2011 74-72 146
 2 Heather Mathison Sandy, UT United States 2011 75-74 149
 3 Hannah Herman Draper, UT United States 2011 84-79 163
 4 Samantha Crawford South Jordan, UT United States 2014 86-81 167
 5 Madalin Rooker Sandy, UT United States   82-86 168
 6 Kristie Jensen Brigham City, UT United States   85-85 170
 7 Lauren Okutsu Salt Lake City, UT United States 2011 90-85 175
 8 Jessica Pyatt Moab, UT United States   91-87 178
 9 Tavia Rasmussen Draper, UT United States   87-94 181
 10 Amanda Acton South Jordan, UT United States   93-89 182
 11 Summer Willis Alpine, UT United States   95-91 186
 12 Alisha Terry South Jordan, UT United States   95-94 189
 13 Haylee Chugg Ogden, UT United States   97-93 190
 14 Angela Pettersen Sandy, UT United States   99-92 191
 15 Kalika Rose Salt Lake City, UT United States   97-99 196
 T 16 Alexandria Shinaut Ogden, UT United States 2013 94-108 202
  Alyssa Corbett Salt Lake City, UT United States   105-97 202
 18 Caitlin Croft Salt Lake City, UT United States   105-98 203
 19 Laura Gerner Kaysville, UT United States   116-91 207
 20 Karen Valcarce Bountiful, UT United States   106-103 209
 21 Hailey Case Hooper, UT United States   108-110 218



Red Numbers Golf
Chris Smeal Golf Schools